Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test GIAC GPEN à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de GIAC GPEN. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, GIAC GPEN est un test très important dans la série de test Certification GIAC. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test GIAC GPEN.
Code d'Examen: GPEN
Nom d'Examen: GIAC (GIAC Certified Penetration Tester)
Questions et réponses: 384 Q&As
Le test GIAC GPEN est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test GIAC GPEN. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.
On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification GIAC GPEN. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
GPEN Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/GPEN.html
NO.1 Which of the following enables an inventor to legally enforce his right to exclude others from using his
invention?
A. Patent
B. Spam
C. Phishing
D. Artistic license
Answer: A
GIAC examen certification GPEN GPEN certification GPEN
NO.2 Which of the following statements are true about MS-CHAPv2?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It is a connectionless protocol.
B. It can be replaced with EAP-TLS as the authentication mechanism for PPTP.
C. It provides an authenticator-controlled password change mechanism.
D. It is subject to offline dictionary attacks.
Answer: B,C,D
GIAC GPEN GPEN
NO.3 Which of the following tools is used to verify the network structure packets and confirm that the packets
are constructed according to specification?
A. EtherApe
B. Snort decoder
C. AirSnort
D. snort_inline
Answer: B
GIAC examen GPEN examen GPEN examen
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for Infosec Inc. Nowadays, you are facing an unauthorized
access in your Wi-Fi network. Therefore, you analyze a log that has been recorded by your favorite sniffer,
Ethereal. You are able to discover the cause of the unauthorized access after noticing the following string
in the log file:
(Wlan.fc.type_subtype eq 32 and llc.oui eq 0x00601d and llc.pid eq 0x0001)
When you find All your 802.11b are belong to us as the payload string, you are convinced about which tool
is being used for the unauthorized access. Which of the following tools have you ascertained?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. AiroPeek
D. NetStumbler
Answer: D
GIAC GPEN GPEN examen certification GPEN GPEN examen
NO.5 Which of the following statements are true about SSIDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SSIDs are case insensitive text strings and have a maximum length of 64 characters.
B. Configuring the same SSID as that of the other Wireless Access Points (WAPs) of other
networks will create a conflict.
C. SSID is used to identify a wireless network.
D. All wireless devices on a wireless network must have the same SSID in order to communicate with
each other.
Answer: B,C,D
certification GIAC GPEN GPEN GPEN GPEN
NO.6 TCP FIN scanning is a type of stealth scanning through which the attacker sends a FIN packet to the
target port. If the port is closed, the victim assumes that this packet was sent mistakenly by the attacker
and sends the RST packet to the attacker. If the port is open, the FIN packet will be ignored and the port
will drop the packet. Which of the following operating systems can be easily identified with the help of TCP
FIN scanning.?
A. Solaris
B. Red Hat
C. Windows
D. Knoppix
Answer: C
GIAC GPEN certification GPEN GPEN certification GPEN
NO.7 Which of the following tools can be used to read NetStumbler's collected data files and present street
maps showing the logged WAPs as icons, whose color and shape indicates WEP mode and signal
strength?
A. NetStumbler
B. StumbVerter
C. WEPcrack
D. Kismet
Answer: B
GIAC GPEN certification GPEN GPEN
NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server
2003. There are ten Sales Managers in the company. The company has recently provided laptops to all its
Sales Managers. All the laptops run Windows XP Professional. These laptops will be connected to the
company's network through wireless connections. The company's management wants to implement
Shared Key authentication for these laptops. When you try to configure the network interface card of one
of the laptops for Shared Key authentication, you find no such option. What will you do to enable Shared
Key authentication?
A. Install PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
B. Install Service Pack 1
C. Enable WEP
D. Install EAP-TLS
Answer: C
GIAC certification GPEN GPEN certification GPEN
NO.9 Which of the following are the scanning methods used in penetration testing?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Vulnerability
B. Port
C. Network
D. Services
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GPEN GPEN GPEN
NO.10 Which of the following attacks allows an attacker to sniff data frames on a local area network (LAN) or
stop the traffic altogether?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. ARP spoofing
C. Port scanning
D. Session hijacking
Answer: B
certification GIAC certification GPEN certification GPEN GPEN GPEN
NO.11 Which of the following options holds the strongest password?
A. california
B. $#164aviD
没有评论:
发表评论