2013年7月4日星期四

Guide de formation plus récente de ISC CISSP-ISSEP

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A ISC CISSP-ISSEP selon le résumé de test réel ISC CISSP-ISSEP. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.


Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.


Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A ISC CISSP-ISSEP, réussir le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.


Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification CISSP-ISSEP qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de ISC CISSP-ISSEP? Si vous voulez réussir le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.


Code d'Examen: CISSP-ISSEP

Nom d'Examen: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)

Questions et réponses: 214 Q&As

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude ISC CISSP-ISSEP de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A ISC CISSP-ISSEP dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.


CISSP-ISSEP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CISSP-ISSEP.html


NO.1 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.2 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

certification ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.3 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.5 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   certification CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.6 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.7 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

certification ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.8 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.9 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.10 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

certification ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC examen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.12 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.13 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP examen   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.14 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.15 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC examen   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.16 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.17 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC   certification CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen   CISSP-ISSEP   certification CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

certification ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP examen

NO.20 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC   certification CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel ISC CISSP-ISSEP peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test ISC CISSP-ISSEP. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.


没有评论:

发表评论