2013年7月15日星期一

Le plus récent matériel de formation CIW 1D0-437

Le test de Certification CIW 1D0-437 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.


Le test CIW 1D0-437 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test CIW 1D0-437 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.


Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A CIW 1D0-437 de Pass4Test.


Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test CIW 1D0-437.


Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test CIW 1D0-437 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.


Code d'Examen: 1D0-437

Nom d'Examen: CIW (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS)

Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As

1D0-437 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1D0-437.html


NO.1 Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange
B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100
C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange
D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20
Answer: B

CIW examen   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.2 Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) {
print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) {
$x += 2;
redo LOOP; } else {
$x++; } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819
B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022
C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20
D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20
Answer: B

certification CIW   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437

NO.3 Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } What is the output of this code?
A. False False
B. False True
C. True False
D. True True
Answer: B

certification CIW   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437

NO.4 Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250";
if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y)
{ print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4
B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4
C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5
D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5
Answer:A

certification CIW   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437

NO.5 Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{
print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do {
print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3
B. The code will output the following:
C. The code will output the following: 2 3
D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.6 Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance",
"Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same
effect as the preceding code?
A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");
B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");
C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");
D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.7 Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?
A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);
B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);
C. print (capital)<={$kansas};
D. print $kansas->{"capital"};
Answer: D

CIW examen   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.8 Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array;
$i++) {
print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13
B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13
C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas
D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas
Answer:A

CIW examen   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437

NO.9 Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of
the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT,
15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);
A. t text
20
B. t tex
19
C. t text
19
D. t tex 20
Answer: D

CIW examen   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.10 Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow);
shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.
B. The code will output the following: 11
C. The code will output the following: 10
D. The code will output the following: white
Answer: C

certification CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{
print ($x $y );
} while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11
B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9
C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10
D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9
Answer: D

CIW examen   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.12 Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach
(@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code?
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums
C. apples
D. apples oranges pears plums
Answer: D

CIW examen   1D0-437   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.13 Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?
A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");
C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");
D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.14 Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following
choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?
A. reverse(%chars);
B. %chars = reverse(%chars);
C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;
D. invert(%chars);
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437

NO.15 Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?
A. "False"
B. $a
C. $a < 0
D. 1
Answer: C

CIW examen   1D0-437 examen   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.16 Consider the following program code:
%hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3;
$i++) {
print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall
Answer: C

CIW   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen

NO.17 Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");}
END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block?
A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar
B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May
C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb
D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.18 Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the
following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt";
open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes
C. a strOne line of tes
D. a stOne line of test
Answer: B

certification CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437

NO.19 Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?
A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;
B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");
C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);
D. @cities = ("Akron");
Answer: D

CIW   certification 1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.20 Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?
A. Invoke the Perl debugger
B. Send standard error to a file
C. Disable breakpoints
D. Display a stack trace
Answer:A

CIW examen   1D0-437 examen   1D0-437 examen

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification CIW 1D0-437. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


没有评论:

发表评论