Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Juniper JN0-380. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test Juniper JN0-380 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test Juniper JN0-380 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de Juniper JN0-380. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.
Finalement, la Q&A Juniper JN0-380 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Juniper JN0-380 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Juniper, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.
Le test Juniper JN0-380 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test Juniper JN0-380. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test Juniper JN0-380. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation Juniper JN0-380 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
Code d'Examen: JN0-380
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As
JN0-380 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JN0-380.html
NO.1 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 examen
NO.2 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E
Juniper examen JN0-380 examen certification JN0-380 JN0-380 examen JN0-380
NO.3 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A
Juniper examen JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380 examen certification JN0-380
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B
Juniper examen JN0-380 certification JN0-380 JN0-380 examen
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D
certification Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D
Juniper JN0-380 examen JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E
Juniper JN0-380 certification JN0-380 JN0-380 examen
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C
Juniper examen JN0-380 examen JN0-380 examen JN0-380 JN0-380
NO.4 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C
Juniper examen certification JN0-380 certification JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
NO.5 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B
Juniper examen JN0-380 JN0-380 certification JN0-380
Le test Juniper JN0-380 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification Juniper, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
没有评论:
发表评论