Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test IBM 000-103 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.
Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-103. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test IBM 000-103, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test IBM 000-103 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: 000-103
Nom d'Examen: IBM (AIX 6.1 Basic Operations)
Questions et réponses: 81 Q&As
Le test IBM 000-103 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test IBM 000-103. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.
000-103 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-103.html
NO.1 The printer associated with the hp5_queue is down for maintenance.
Which of the following commands will move the remaining print jobs from hp5_queue to the hp7_queue?
A. export $LPDEST=hp7_queue
B. qmov -m hp7_queue -P hp5_queue
C. lpmov -s hp5_queue -d hp7_queue
D. redirect -q hp5_queue hp7_queue
Answer: B
IBM 000-103 examen certification 000-103 certification 000-103
NO.2 The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before reaching
the end of the file?
A. q
B. :w!
C. /quit
D. ctrl X
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-103 examen certification 000-103 certification 000-103
NO.3 A user is complaining that their display does not look correct. When the operator has the user run the
command 'echo $TERM' the result is 'ascii', however, the /etc/environment file contains the line 'export
TERM=vt100'. What is the likely cause of this difference?
A. The user is not using a VT100 terminal
B. The user's login shell is set to sh instead of ksh
C. The user's .profile resets the TERM environment variable
D. The /etc/profile file sets the TERM environment variable to 'ascii'
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-103 000-103 certification 000-103
NO.4 An operator is in the middle of a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to go to previous
page in the file?
A. b
B. p
C. r
D. v
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-103 000-103 000-103 examen 000-103
NO.5 Which command enables a user to exit the vi editor, overwriting the existing file without prompting for
confirmation?
A. :w
B. :qw
C. :x!
D. :we!
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-103 000-103
NO.6 An operator has been asked if a system was rebooted. Which of the following commands should be
used to determine if a reboot has occurred?
A. The name?command.The ?name?command.
B. The ptime?command.The ?ptime?command.
C. The hutdown ast?command.The ?hutdown ?ast?command.
D. The ?etc/rc.shutdown?command.
Answer: B
IBM examen 000-103 certification 000-103 000-103
NO.7 After performing a modification on the /etc/ssh/sshd_config file the operator needs to reinitialize the
secure shell daemon to enable the new settings. Which of the following is the correct way to achieve this?
A. Use refresh -s sshd
B. Use init.sshd /etc/rc.ssh
C. Use /usr/sbin/sshd -restart
D. Use stopsrc -s sshd and then startsrc -s sshd
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-103 000-103 000-103
NO.8 An operator needs to schedule the script '/usr/scripts/listall.ksh' to run at 19.00 on the current day. What
is the correct form of the 'at' command to accomplish this task?
A. at 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
B. at 7 P /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
C. at now + 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
D. at today + 7 p /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
Answer: B
IBM 000-103 000-103 examen 000-103 examen
NO.9 An operator needs to change from the /usr/bin to the /var/spool directory. Which of the following
commands will accomplish this?
A. cd /var/spool
B. lcd /var/spool
C. cd /usr/bin /var/spool
D. lcd /usr/bin /var/spool
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-103 000-103
NO.10 An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi
with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?
A. :1,$ s:/home/user1./home1/user2.g
B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g
C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g
D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g
Answer: A
IBM 000-103 000-103
NO.11 Which of the following will rename dir1 as dir2?
A. mv dir1 dir2
B. ren dir1 dir2
C. cp -R dir1 dir2
D. mv -R dir1 dir2
Answer: A
IBM 000-103 000-103 examen
NO.12 An operator is trying to perform an immediate power down of an AIX LPAR using the 'shutdown -k'
command. The cursor has returned to the command prompt, but no shutdown activities are showing on
the screen after more than one minute.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The /etc/rc.shutdown script is missing.
B. The bos.rte.control fileset has become corrupted.
C. The operator UID is not a member of the shutdown group.
D. The -k flag against the shutdown command only broadcast the shutdown message.
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-103 examen 000-103
NO.13 Which of the following commands will display what space is used in /tmp filesystem?
A. df -Ik /tmp
B. df -fk /tmp
C. df -Uk /tmp
D. df -Fk /tmp
Answer: A
IBM 000-103 examen certification 000-103
NO.14 An operator needs to run a script which will write standard output and standard error to different files.
Which of the following commands will successfully perform this task?
A. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>/tmp/log/script.err
B. myscript.ksh $1>/tmp/log/script.log $2>/tmp/log/script.err
C. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>&1 /tmp/log/script/err
D. myscript.ksh 2>&1 /tmp/log/script.log 2> /tmp/log/script.err
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-103 000-103 000-103 examen
NO.15 During heavy system resources usage, and administrator detects that the top processes are from the
user 'webapp'. The operator needs to check all the running processes from that user to analyze them.
Which command can retrieve that information in a single step?
A. puser webapp
B. ps -fu webapp
C. proc -uid webapp
D. fuser /dev/webapp
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-103 000-103
Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-103 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论