2013年8月19日星期一

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur ISEB ISEB-ITILF

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification ISEB ISEB-ITILF plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de ISEB ISEB-ITILF, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.


Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.


Code d'Examen: ISEB-ITILF

Nom d'Examen: ISEB (The Foundation Examination - ITIL®)

Questions et réponses: 418 Q&As

Selon les anciens test ISEB ISEB-ITILF, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.


Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test ISEB ISEB-ITILF? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test ISEB ISEB-ITILF, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test ISEB ISEB-ITILF. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.


Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test ISEB ISEB-ITILF avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification ISEB ISEB-ITILF. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test ISEB ISEB-ITILF, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test ISEB ISEB-ITILF, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test ISEB ISEB-ITILF sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test ISEB ISEB-ITILF 100%.


ISEB-ITILF Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ISEB-ITILF.html


NO.1 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.2 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen   certification ISEB-ITILF

NO.3 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

ISEB examen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.4 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF

NO.5 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.6 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

ISEB examen   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

certification ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

ISEB examen   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen   ISEB-ITILF examen

NO.10 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

ISEB examen   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.11 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D

ISEB   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen

NO.12 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF examen   certification ISEB-ITILF

NO.13 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen

NO.14 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

ISEB   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen

NO.15 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

ISEB   certification ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.16 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.17 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF examen   certification ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.18 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   certification ISEB-ITILF

NO.19 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

certification ISEB   ISEB-ITILF examen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.20 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF examen

Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test ISEB ISEB-ITILF. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.


没有评论:

发表评论