2013年12月15日星期日

Certification HP de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen HP2-E31, questions et réponses

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A HP HP2-E31 comme votre guide d'étude.

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A HP HP2-E31 de Pass4Test.

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel HP HP2-E31 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-E31. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Le test certification HP HP2-E31 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat HP HP2-E31 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

Code d'Examen: HP2-E31
Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 51 Q&As

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test HP HP2-E31 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test HP HP2-E31 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test HP HP2-E31, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP2-E31, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de HP HP2-E31 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-E31, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

HP2-E31 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-E31.html

NO.1 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

certification HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.2 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 examen

NO.3 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31   HP2-E31 examen

NO.4 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-E31 examen   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31

NO.5 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31

NO.6 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31

NO.7 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31

NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP2-E31   HP2-E31 examen   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 examen   HP2-E31

NO.9 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP examen   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   certification HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.10 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification HP HP2-E31. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

没有评论:

发表评论