Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de SAP C-HANASUP-1 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.
Vous SAP C-HANASUP-1 pouvez télécharger le démo SAP C-HANASUP-1 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification SAP C-HANASUP-1, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test C-HANASUP-1. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test SAP C-HANASUP-1.
Code d'Examen: C-HANASUP-1
Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
Questions et réponses: 89 Q&As
C-HANASUP-1 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C-HANASUP-1.html
NO.1 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen
NO.2 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen
NO.3 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
certification SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.4 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP examen C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.5 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP examen C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen
NO.6 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP examen certification C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1
NO.7 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
certification SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen C-HANASUP-1
NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
certification SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.9 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
certification SAP C-HANASUP-1 examen C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.10 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen
NO.11 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP examen C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.12 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.13 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen
NO.14 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
certification SAP C-HANASUP-1 examen C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.15 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 examen certification C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1
L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification SAP C-HANASUP-1. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification SAP C-HANASUP-1.
没有评论:
发表评论