2014年2月5日星期三

Guide de formation plus récente de IBM C2010-572

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de IBM C2010-572 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude IBM C2010-572 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A IBM C2010-572 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de IBM C2010-572 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test IBM C2010-572, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification IBM C2010-572. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de IBM C2010-572 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test IBM C2010-572. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Code d'Examen: C2010-572
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

C2010-572 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-572.html

NO.1 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose
two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.2 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the
analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring
V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.3 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.4 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan
an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.5 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto
V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.6 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used
for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572   certification C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.7 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows
operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

NO.8 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.9 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for
IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the
primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote
server
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.10 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C

IBM examen   C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.11 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which
communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
(TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.12 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli
Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise
Management
Servers.
Answer: D

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.13 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B

certification IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.14 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data
Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

NO.15 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring
agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D

certification IBM   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572   C2010-572

Pour réussir le test IBM C2010-572 demande beaucoup de connaissances professionnelles IT. Il n'y a que les gens qui possèdent bien les connaissances complètes à participer le test IBM C2010-572. Maintenant, on a les autres façons pour se former. Bien que vous n'ayez pas une connaissance complète maintenant, vous pouvez quand même réussir le test IBM C2010-572 avec l'aide de Pass4Test. En comparaison des autres façons, cette là dépense moins de temps et de l'effort. Tous les chemins mènent à Rome.

没有评论:

发表评论