2014年4月15日星期二

Meilleur Citrix 1Y0-A19 test formation guide

Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test Citrix 1Y0-A19 soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test Citrix 1Y0-A19 est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-A19, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Citrix 1Y0-A19. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Citrix 1Y0-A19 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Citrix 1Y0-A19, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

Code d'Examen: 1Y0-A19
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As

Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test Citrix 1Y0-A19. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

1Y0-A19 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-A19.html

NO.1 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

certification Citrix   1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.2 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix examen   1Y0-A19 examen   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.3 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix examen   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.4 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix examen   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.5 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.6 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix   certification 1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.7 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.8 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix examen   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.9 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix examen   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.11 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

certification Citrix   1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.12 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 examen   certification 1Y0-A19

NO.15 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-A19 examen   1Y0-A19   certification 1Y0-A19

L'importance de la position de Certificat Citrix 1Y0-A19 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Citrix 1Y0-A19 par votre première fois.

没有评论:

发表评论