2014年1月18日星期六

Dernières Polycom 1K0-002 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Vous Polycom 1K0-002 pouvez télécharger le démo Polycom 1K0-002 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.

Si vous vous inscriez le test Polycom 1K0-002, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Polycom 1K0-002 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

Code d'Examen: 1K0-002
Nom d'Examen: Polycom (CVE-2)
Questions et réponses: 263 Q&As

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test Polycom 1K0-002.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test Polycom 1K0-002. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification Polycom 1K0-002 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

1K0-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1K0-002.html

NO.1 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.2 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C

Polycom   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002 examen

NO.3 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E

Polycom   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002

NO.4 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D

certification Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.5 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D

Polycom   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002

NO.6 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A

Polycom examen   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 examen   certification 1K0-002

NO.7 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C

certification Polycom   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002

NO.8 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C

Polycom   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.9 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen

NO.10 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B

Polycom examen   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen

NO.11 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A

Polycom examen   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002 examen

NO.12 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG

Polycom examen   1K0-002   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.13 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE

Polycom   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.14 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.15 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 examen   certification 1K0-002

NO.16 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D

Polycom   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.17 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 examen

NO.18 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D

certification Polycom   1K0-002 examen   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002

NO.19 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C

Polycom   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.20 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-002 examen   certification 1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 examen

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Polycom 1K0-002. En visant la Certification de Polycom, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Polycom 1K0-002, la Q&A Polycom 1K0-002 est un bon choix pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论