2014年4月3日星期四

Pass4Test offre de IBM C2150-537 matériaux d'essai

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM C2150-537 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM C2150-537, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification C2150-537 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de IBM C2150-537? Si vous voulez réussir le test IBM C2150-537 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification IBM C2150-537. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test IBM C2150-537 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test IBM C2150-537.

Code d'Examen: C2150-537
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 180 Q&As

Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test IBM C2150-537 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat IBM C2150-537 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM C2150-537. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?

C2150-537 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2150-537.html

NO.1 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is
true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key
database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key
database
file.
Answer: D

certification IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537   certification C2150-537

NO.2 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.3 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online
backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D

IBM   certification C2150-537   certification C2150-537   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.4 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F

certification IBM   certification C2150-537   C2150-537   certification C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.5 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.6 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web
Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537 examen

NO.7 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS
V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-537   certification C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.8 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2150-537 examen   certification C2150-537   certification C2150-537

NO.9 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537   certification C2150-537   certification C2150-537

NO.10 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris
environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E

certification IBM   certification C2150-537   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen   certification C2150-537

NO.11 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-
bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537 examen

NO.12 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537   certification C2150-537

NO.13 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer
project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is
necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-537 examen   certification C2150-537   certification C2150-537

NO.14 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What
authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen   certification C2150-537

NO.15 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM
Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-537 examen   certification C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.16 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance
configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup
methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537

NO.17 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of
information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

IBM examen   certification C2150-537   C2150-537   C2150-537

NO.18 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537

NO.19 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into
an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-537 examen   C2150-537 examen

NO.20 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

IBM examen   C2150-537   certification C2150-537   C2150-537

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test IBM C2150-537. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test IBM C2150-537 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

没有评论:

发表评论