2013年10月12日星期六

Meilleur IBM 000-196 test formation guide

Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test IBM 000-196.

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo IBM 000-196 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test IBM 000-196 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test IBM 000-196.

Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification IBM 000-196, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test IBM 000-196.

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-196 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test IBM 000-196 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test IBM 000-196 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test IBM 000-196, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

Code d'Examen: 000-196
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 64 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

000-196 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-196.html

NO.1 IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 (QRadar) has a set of algorithms that evaluates the need to
compress and delete data when certain thresholds are crossed. When disk usage for the Ariel
database location crosses a percentage threshold, QRadar will begin compressing the data
regardless of the compression settings in the retention buckets. At what percentage will QRadar
begin to compress data?
A. 70%full
B. 85%full
C. 99%full
D. 95%full
Answer: B

IBM   000-196   000-196 examen
6. Which log file contains all of the relevant logging data for IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. /var/Iog/qradar.txt
B. /var/Iog/qradar.log
C. /var/Iog/messages
D. /var/Iog/qradar.error
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-196   000-196 examen
7. An ip_context_menu.xml plug-in was created to assist in finding additional details for selected
lP
addresses. Where must this file be placed so the plug-in can be used?
A. /opt/qradar/init
B. /opt/qradar/bi n
C. /opt/qradar/conf
D. /opt/qradar/webplugins
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-196   000-196   000-196   000-196 examen
8. How are users configured to use external authentication starting from the Admin tab?
A. Authentication> select and configure the Authentication Module
B. User Roles> select the check box to use External Authentication
C. Users> Edit User> select the check box to use External Authentication
D. Authentication> select the check box next to each user that should use the configured external
authentication
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-196   000-196   certification 000-196   000-196
9. How is an IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 System Activity Report configured to receive alerts
for
network transmit or receive errors?
A. Dashboard tab > use the Gear icon to configure the table to set up a threshold.
B. Admin tab > Data Sources, click on the Flow Sources, enter the desired flow source, edit the
parameter for the network errors item.
C. Admin tab > System Notifications, click on the threshold button, click on the desired radio
button, and choose the desired threshold.
D. Admin tab > System Configuration, click on Global System Configuration, click the Enabled
check box, use the dropdown and choose greater or less than, and enter the desired threshold.
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-196   000-196   000-196
10. An administrator has been alerted to an offense with a high magnitude and upon further
investigation, a high number of flow and event counts are seen. What is the next step to
investigate the incident?
A. Click on the Flows or Events link and go to the Log Activity or Network Activity tab.
B. Go to the Log and Network Activity tab and do a full search of the source or destination.
C. Search on the Assets tab of the offense ID in relation to the QID that triggered the offense.
D. Create a new search in the Offense tab to find more details on the user that is causing the
offense.
Answer: A

IBM   000-196   000-196 examen   certification 000-196   000-196 examen   certification 000-196

NO.2 What is one purpose of Log Source groups in IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. To group log sources together for indexing
B. To create the association between log and flow sources
C. To create the association between log source and QID mapping
D. To group log source items to allow for searching, rules, and reports
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification 000-196   certification 000-196   000-196

NO.3 What must be done to obtain a token for an Authorized Service for WinCollect?
A. Select Authorized Service under the WinCollect plug-in
B. Add the service as an Authorized Service in the Admin tab
C. Go to System and License Management and add an Authorized Service
D. Go to Console Settings and add the already configured WinCollect as an Authorized Service
Answer: B

IBM   000-196 examen   000-196 examen   000-196   000-196 examen

NO.4 Which connection type to the console is required to run qchange_netsetup?
A. Local
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-196   000-196 examen

NO.5 Assuming that a WinCollect agent is already defined for the IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1
(QRadar) console, what is required to collect event logs from a Windows 2008 server using
WinCollect?
A. Add a log source for Windows Security’ Event Logs configured with the proper account
credentials to collect from the Windows 2008 server.
B. The WinCollect agent must be installed on a Windows 2003 system and then configured to
collect the Windows 2008 events through IPC$.
C. Windows 2008 is not supported by WinCollect so ALE must be installed on the targetfirstto
forward the events as syslog messages to the WinCollect agent.
D. No additional steps are necessary’. The event logs will automatically be collected because the
WinCollect agent is already installed on the Windows 2008 system.
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-196   certification 000-196   certification 000-196   000-196

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM 000-196 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM 000-196.

没有评论:

发表评论