Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test IBM 000-474 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Après une longue attente, les documentations de test IBM 000-474 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test IBM 000-474 à la première fois.
Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM 000-474 et passer le test à la première fois.
Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.
Code d'Examen: 000-474
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tealeaf Customer Experience Management V8.7, Business Analysis)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification IBM 000-474. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification IBM 000-474.
000-474 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-474.html
NO.1 An event modeler has created a new event that fires at the end of a session. Which would NOT
receive a value?
A. A hit attribute
B. A session attribute
C. A distance event
D. A sequence event
Answer: A
IBM examen certification 000-474 000-474 examen 000-474 examen certification 000-474
NO.2 An event modeler is tasked with creating a report that shows the percent of sessions with
failed searches. The event modeler creates a new event to record failed searches. What should be
chosen to track this event?
A. Every Hit
B. First per Session
C. Every Occurrence
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-474 000-474 examen 000-474
NO.3 An event modeler is tasked with creating a new hit attribute to capture the text displayed to
customers on the home page. The modeler is also asked to provide a report of the values generated.
The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page called yCompanyDiv8?to provide a report
of the values generated. The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page
called ?yCompanyDiv8? Which should the modeler use to configure the hit attribute?
A. Text Pattern
B. Step Pattern
C. Custom Tags
D. Start Tag/End Tag
Answer: D
IBM 000-474 000-474
NO.4 A business analyst is working with a coupon code entry field, and wants to make an event that
fires when the value entered is not a valid coupon code. There are 3000 valid coupon codes.
How can this be accomplished?
A. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value on the coupon code hit attribute.
3.Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event does not fire on the relevant hit,
and apply the Coupon Code Entry Valuedimension.
B. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty
2.Create a dimension for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry exists on the hit with a value of "invalid".
4.Add the Dimension Coupon Code Entry Value to the new event.
C. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event fires, but the Coupon Code Entry
Value dimension value is not "valid'.
D. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Apply that dimension to the Coupon Code event.
NO.5 How many Session Attributes can users define?
A. 24
B. 30
C. 64
D. Unlimited
Answer: C
IBM 000-474 examen certification 000-474 000-474 examen
NO.6 An analyst in a retail organization is asked to provide a weekly report indicating the average
number of payment errors per session. To accomplish this, the analyst created an event counting
the number of payment errors per session. The event will be used as the value for the event used in
the report. The two events are Events A and B:
- Event A counts the number of payments errors per session.
- Event B will be created by the analyst to be used in a report. When should Event B fire?
A. Every Hit
B. After Every Hit
C. End of Session
D. After Every Step
Answer: C
IBM 000-474 000-474 examen
NO.7 A business analyst needs to create an event that fires only when a user types in "tea" into a
form when on page Z.
There are two events already configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks page
Z and Event B tracks the input of ea?configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks
page Z and Event B tracks the input of ?ea? In the Event Creation Wizard, what must be set as the
evaluator for the new event condition to fire correctly?
A. Any
B. All
C. Last Hit
D. Distance Between
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-474 000-474 000-474 examen certification 000-474
NO.8 The marketing department asks the business analyst to track the number of customers who
continue through the checkout flowthree pages sequentially. The analyst already has an event
configured to fire for each of three respective pages. Which of the following would the analyst use?
A. A sequence event with the condition set as events A and C firing in order.
B. A sequence event with the condition set as events A, B and C firing in order.
C. A distance event with evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
D. A sequence event with the evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
Answer: B
IBM 000-474 000-474 000-474 examen
NO.9 Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code event exists on hit, but the Coupon Code
Entry Value dimension value is "valid'.
Answer: C
IBM 000-474 000-474 000-474
5. A business analyst has been assigned to evaluate the behavior of customers making multiple
attempts in a new registration process. Which event should be created?
A. An event that tracks abandonment from the first step.
B. An event that tracks failure at the registration submission.
C. An event that captures the distance between the start and completion in hits.
D. An event that fires when the required steps are present but not in the correct sequence.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-474 000-474
NO.10 An event modeler is tasked with creating an event that records the Referrer of each session to
identify where visitors to the site are coming from. When should this event be evaluated?
A. Every Step
B. End of Session
C. After Every Step
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: D
certification IBM certification 000-474 000-474
La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat IBM 000-474. L'outil de formation IBM 000-474 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
没有评论:
发表评论