2013年9月18日星期三

Guide de formation plus récente de HP HP0-606

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test HP HP0-606? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test HP HP0-606, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test HP HP0-606. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat HP HP0-606 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat HP HP0-606, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A HP HP0-606.

Le test HP HP0-606 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A HP HP0-606 de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: HP0-606
Nom d'Examen: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
Questions et réponses: 180 Q&As

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

HP0-606 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-606.html

NO.1 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.2 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.3 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.4 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.5 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.6 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 examen   certification HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.7 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.8 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-606 examen   certification HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.9 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   certification HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.10 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.11 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.12 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.13 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606

NO.14 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.15 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

certification HP   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606   HP0-606 examen

NO.16 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606

NO.17 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

certification HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.18 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606

NO.19 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.20 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.21 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.22 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606   HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.23 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.24 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-606   certification HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.25 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606

NO.26 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   certification HP0-606   certification HP0-606

NO.27 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

certification HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606 examen

NO.28 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.29 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 examen   HP0-606

NO.30 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   certification HP0-606

Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test HP HP0-606. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation HP HP0-606 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.

没有评论:

发表评论