Le test HP HP2-B87 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test HP HP2-B87. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test HP HP2-B87. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test HP HP2-B87 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test HP HP2-B87.
Code d'Examen: HP2-B87
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As
Le test de Certification HP HP2-B87 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A HP HP2-B87 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de HP HP2-B87 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
HP2-B87 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-B87.html
NO.1 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-B87 examen HP2-B87 HP2-B87 examen
NO.3 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
certification HP certification HP2-B87 HP2-B87 certification HP2-B87 certification HP2-B87
NO.4 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP HP2-B87 HP2-B87 examen HP2-B87 examen
NO.5 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B87 certification HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.6 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-B87 examen certification HP2-B87 HP2-B87 examen HP2-B87
NO.7 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87 HP2-B87
NO.8 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
certification HP certification HP2-B87 HP2-B87 certification HP2-B87
NO.9 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-B87 examen HP2-B87
NO.10 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP HP2-B87 HP2-B87 examen
Le test HP HP2-B87 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test HP HP2-B87 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification HP HP2-B87.
没有评论:
发表评论