La Q&A IBM 000-647 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de IBM 000-647. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-647 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de IBM 000-647 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.
Code d'Examen: 000-647
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Rational Performance Tester)
Questions et réponses: 58 Q&As
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test IBM 000-647. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation IBM 000-647 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test IBM 000-647. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test IBM 000-647 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IBM 000-647. Bonne chance à vous.
Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test IBM 000-647, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test IBM 000-647. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.
000-647 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-647.html
NO.1 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails?
A. load
B. longevity and endurance
C. stress
D. volume
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 examen 000-647
NO.2 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target
workload for the performance testing effort?
A. datapool document
B. product manual
C. test schedule guide
D. workload analysis document
Answer: D
IBM examen certification 000-647 000-647 000-647
NO.3 What is the goal of the workload analysis?
A. to clarify the objective of the workload interval
B. to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity
C. to gather statistics about the system under test
D. to identify the critical measurement points for each test
Answer: B
IBM 000-647 certification 000-647 000-647 000-647 000-647
NO.4 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you
add further control?
A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite
B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 examen 000-647 000-647 examen 000-647
NO.5 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be
compared?
A. all
B. four
C. none
D. one
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-647 certification 000-647 000-647
NO.6 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a
response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this?
A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to
the custom code argument list
B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is
returned, then add this to the custom code argument list
D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen 000-647 000-647 examen
NO.7 What is the first step in workload definition?
A. clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project
B. examine the production environment being tested
C. identify test variables and user groups
D. record a performance test to verify that the application is testable
Answer:A
certification IBM 000-647 000-647
NO.8 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer?
A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks
B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as
described in the product documentation
C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in
the product documentation
D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product
documentation
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 examen 000-647 examen 000-647
NO.9 How can you create a copy of an RPT test?
A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test
B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test
C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ?
Save As; enter a new name for the copied test
D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test
Generator; enter a new name for the copied test
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-647 000-647 000-647 examen 000-647
NO.10 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests?
A. execution timestamp and passed verification points
B. object recognition and verification points
C. response times and throughput
D. tester names and test user groups
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 examen certification 000-647 certification 000-647
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de IBM après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
没有评论:
发表评论