Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test IBM 00M-620 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 00M-620. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 00M-620. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test IBM 00M-620. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.
Le test simulation IBM 00M-620 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test IBM 00M-620 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: 00M-620
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Risk Analytics Sales Mastery Test v1)
Questions et réponses: 24 Q&As
Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation IBM 00M-620 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de IBM 00M-620. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, IBM 00M-620 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification IBM. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test IBM 00M-620.
00M-620 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/00M-620.html
NO.1 According to the IBM Financial Markets Framework, name a key area of financial enterprise
that IBM can now provide a solution for, with its acquisition of the Algorithmics solution set?
A. Algorithmic Trading
B. Operational Risk and Compliance
C. Next Generation Trading Infrastructure
D. CVA and Hedging Optimization
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 examen 00M-620 00M-620 examen
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/fab03002usen/FAB03002USEN.PDF(pa
ge 4)
NO.2 What are two of the key weighted assessment criteria used to assess the industry solution in
the Chartis 2011 RiskTech100@ study of the top technology companies active in the risk
management market?
A. Market presence and organizational strength
B. Data handling and processing speed
C. Organizational strength and data handling
D. Processing speed and market presence
Answer: A
certification IBM 00M-620 examen certification 00M-620 00M-620 examen certification 00M-620
Reference:http://chartis-research.com/files/RiskTech100-2011-FullReport_RR1120.pdf(page 6, see
success factors)
NO.3 According to independent studies, what measure has IBM used to validate to the market the
value of adopting Smarter Analytics solutions?
A. That companies increase their volumes of data.
B. That companies create bigger networks.
C. That companies out perform their competitors.
D. That companies are able to tie their performance to the average in their industry.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-620 00M-620
NO.4 According to the 2012 Gartner Magic Quadrant report for enterprise Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC) platforms, what is one of the key strengths identified for OpenPages?
A. Core system ability
B. Offering Strategy
C. Vertical / Industry Strategy
D. Geographic strategy
Answer: C
certification IBM certification 00M-620 certification 00M-620
Reference:http://www.citia.co.uk/content/files/magic-quadrant-for-enterprise-governance-risk-and
compliance-platforms-2012_70384698.pdf(see page 5, strengths, last para)
NO.5 Which one of the following risk types can the Algorithmics Risk Analytics solution set help
measure, manage and mitigate?
A. Liquidity Risk
B. Information Security Risk
C. Operational Risk
D. Systems Risk
Answer: A
IBM certification 00M-620 certification 00M-620
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/algorithmics/(first para)
NO.6 To help companies understand their progress on a Smarter Analytics maturity model, IBM
helps companies access their Analytics Quotient (AQ).
What is one aspect of a client's business that is scored to measure a company's AQ maturity?
A. The level of Risk they Measure in their business
B. The volume of data they process
C. The number of nodes used to process data
D. The ability to anticipate future events and results
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 examen certification 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 examen
NO.7 How does IBM describe the benefits of horizontal integration?
A. Better integration of data elements cross the business
B. Elimination of silos and enablement of a comprehensive view of risks
C. Better granularity of risk measures in the middle office
D. Improvements of measure of credit risk from front to back of the enterprise
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 examen 00M-620
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/investor/events/investor0512 /presentation/ 04_Enterprise_Producti
vity.pdf(slide 6&7)
NO.8 In IBM Risk Analytics, IBM studies show that setting aside additional capital made no impact
on businesses in a crisis.
What is it that has been proved to improve business survival in the same crisis scenario?
A. Additional data to work with
B. External consulting support
C. Increased market confident through evidentially better business management
D. A more dynamic acquisition strategy
Answer: C
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620
NO.9 Which one of the following is a business process that the IBM Risk Analytics portfolio is
focused on improving?
A. Deploying predictive maintenance capabilities
B. Reducing customer churn
C. Reducing the cost of compliance
D. Improving propensity analysis
Answer: C
IBM examen certification 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 examen
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/category/SWQ40(4th bullet)
NO.10 Which Risk Analytics solution focuses on helping companies deliver Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC)?
A. Algo Liquidity
B. OpenPages
C. Algo Financial Modeler
D. Algo One
Answer: B
IBM 00M-620 00M-620
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/rte/an/risk-compliance/index.html(read the
entire page)
Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.
没有评论:
发表评论