Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification BH0-008 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de ISEB BH0-008? Si vous voulez réussir le test ISEB BH0-008 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test ISEB BH0-008.
Code d'Examen: BH0-008
Nom d'Examen: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test ISEB BH0-008 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test ISEB BH0-008 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test ISEB BH0-008 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de ISEB BH0-008 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test ISEB BH0-008 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Selon les anciens test ISEB BH0-008, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
BH0-008 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BH0-008.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 examen BH0-008 certification BH0-008
NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
ISEB examen BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 examen BH0-008
NO.3 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
ISEB examen BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.4 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
ISEB examen BH0-008 examen BH0-008 examen BH0-008 examen
NO.5 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 examen certification BH0-008
NO.6 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 examen BH0-008 certification BH0-008
NO.7 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.8 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
certification ISEB BH0-008 examen BH0-008 certification BH0-008
NO.9 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
ISEB examen BH0-008 examen certification BH0-008 certification BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 examen
NO.10 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 examen BH0-008
Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification ISEB BH0-008. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.
没有评论:
发表评论