2014年3月13日星期四

1Y0-200 dernières questions d'examen certification Citrix et réponses publiés

Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo Citrix 1Y0-200 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

Code d'Examen: 1Y0-200
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
Questions et réponses: 110 Q&As

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test Citrix 1Y0-200. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A Citrix 1Y0-200 selon le résumé de test réel Citrix 1Y0-200. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test Citrix 1Y0-200. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-200.

1Y0-200 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-200.html

NO.1 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.2 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-200   certification 1Y0-200   certification 1Y0-200

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-200 examen   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.4 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B

Citrix   1Y0-200 examen   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 examen

NO.5 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-200   certification 1Y0-200

NO.6 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C

Citrix   certification 1Y0-200   certification 1Y0-200   1Y0-200 examen   1Y0-200

NO.7 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D

Citrix   1Y0-200 examen   1Y0-200

NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200   certification 1Y0-200   1Y0-200

NO.9 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D

Citrix   1Y0-200   1Y0-200 examen   certification 1Y0-200

NO.10 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D

Citrix examen   certification 1Y0-200   1Y0-200   1Y0-200

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification Citrix 1Y0-200 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论