Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Code d'Examen: NS0-154
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 148 Q&As
Code d'Examen: NS0-502
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
Questions et réponses: 106 Q&As
Code d'Examen: NS0-510
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (NCIE - Backup and Recovery Implementation Engineer Exam)
Questions et réponses: 216 Q&As
Code d'Examen: NS0-501
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Implementation Engineer-SAN)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Code d'Examen: NS0-163
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 154 Q&As
Code d'Examen: NS0-120
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
Questions et réponses: 77 Q&As
Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120.
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-502 NS0-510 NS0-501 NS0-163 NS0-120 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
NS0-154 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-154.html
NO.1 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 certification NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.2 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance examen NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.3 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.4 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance examen NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.5 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
certification Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.6 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
certification Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.7 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
certification Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.8 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen certification NS0-154 NS0-154 examen NS0-154
NO.9 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.10 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
certification Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 examen
NO.11 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
certification Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 examen
NO.12 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance NS0-154 examen certification NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 examen
NO.13 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
certification Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.14 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 examen NS0-154
NO.15 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.16 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-154 examen NS0-154 examen NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.17 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen NS0-154 examen NS0-154 NS0-154 examen NS0-154
NO.18 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.19 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
certification Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 examen certification NS0-154
NO.20 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance examen NS0-154 examen NS0-154 certification NS0-154 NS0-154 examen
没有评论:
发表评论