Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test JN0-730 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification Juniper. Pour être qualifié de Juniper, on doit obtenir le passport de test Juniper JN0-730.
Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification JN0-730 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Juniper JN0-730? Si vous voulez réussir le test Juniper JN0-730 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Juniper JN0-730. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.
Code d'Examen: JN0-730
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
Questions et réponses: 270 Q&As
Le test Juniper JN0-730 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test Juniper JN0-730 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
JN0-730 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JN0-730.html
NO.1 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D
Juniper certification JN0-730 certification JN0-730
NO.2 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A
certification Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730
NO.3 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
certification Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 certification JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.4 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730
NO.5 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.6 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 JN0-730 examen
NO.7 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D
certification Juniper certification JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.8 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B
certification Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 examen certification JN0-730 JN0-730 examen
NO.9 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D
Juniper examen JN0-730 JN0-730 examen JN0-730 JN0-730 examen
NO.10 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D
Juniper examen certification JN0-730 JN0-730 examen JN0-730 examen
NO.11 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 examen JN0-730
NO.12 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 examen certification JN0-730
NO.13 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C
Juniper examen JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.14 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 examen certification JN0-730 JN0-730 examen certification JN0-730
NO.15 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D
Juniper examen JN0-730 certification JN0-730 JN0-730
JN0-730 est un test de Juniper Certification, donc réussir JN0-730 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction Juniper. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test Juniper JN0-730 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test JN0-730. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?
没有评论:
发表评论