2013年9月12日星期四

Pass4Test offre de EMC E20-616 matériaux d'essai

Le test EMC E20-616 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

E20-616 est un test de EMC Certification, donc réussir E20-616 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction EMC. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test EMC E20-616 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test E20-616. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Passer le test EMC E20-616, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification EMC E20-616. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification EMC E20-616.

Code d'Examen: E20-616
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
Questions et réponses: 241 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test EMC E20-616.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification EMC E20-616 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel EMC E20-616. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test EMC E20-616, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test EMC E20-616: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test EMC E20-616. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

E20-616 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-616.html

NO.1 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B

EMC   certification E20-616   E20-616   E20-616   certification E20-616

NO.2 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.3 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B

EMC examen   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen   certification E20-616

NO.4 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-616   E20-616   E20-616 examen

NO.5 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616   certification E20-616   certification E20-616   E20-616 examen

NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   E20-616 examen   E20-616   certification E20-616

NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   certification E20-616   certification E20-616   E20-616

NO.8 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-616 examen   E20-616   E20-616 examen

NO.9 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-616   certification E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.10 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen

NO.11 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B

EMC   certification E20-616   E20-616   certification E20-616

NO.12 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-616   certification E20-616

NO.13 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   certification E20-616   certification E20-616

NO.14 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-616   E20-616

NO.15 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.16 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616 examen   E20-616   E20-616 examen

NO.17 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B

certification EMC   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen   E20-616 examen   certification E20-616

NO.18 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D

certification EMC   E20-616   E20-616 examen

NO.19 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B

certification EMC   certification E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.20 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616   certification E20-616   E20-616

Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test EMC E20-616. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation EMC E20-616 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.

没有评论:

发表评论