2014年3月1日星期六

Les meilleures Network Appliance NS0-154 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Network Appliance NS0-154 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Network Appliance NS0-154, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Le Certificat de Network Appliance NS0-154 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Network Appliance NS0-154, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-154 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Network Appliance NS0-154 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test Network Appliance NS0-154, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

La population de la Certification Network Appliance NS0-154 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.

Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Network Appliance NS0-154, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-154. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-154 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.

Code d'Examen: NS0-154
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 148 Q&As

Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test NS0-154 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification Network Appliance. Pour être qualifié de Network Appliance, on doit obtenir le passport de test Network Appliance NS0-154.

NS0-154 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-154.html

NO.1 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.2 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.3 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.4 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.5 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.6 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.7 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154 examen

NO.8 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.9 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.10 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.11 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

certification Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.12 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-154   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.13 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.14 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.15 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.16 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   certification NS0-154

NO.17 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.18 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

certification Network Appliance   NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154 examen   NS0-154

NO.19 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154   certification NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.20 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-154   certification NS0-154

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-154 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

没有评论:

发表评论