2014年3月1日星期六

Les meilleures Network Appliance NS0-163 examen pratique questions et réponses

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-163. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Network Appliance NS0-163. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Network Appliance NS0-163 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Network Appliance. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-163.

Code d'Examen: NS0-163
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 154 Q&As

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Network Appliance NS0-163 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-163 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Network Appliance NS0-163 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Le programme de formation Network Appliance NS0-163 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Network Appliance NS0-163 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Network Appliance NS0-163.

NS0-163 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-163.html

NO.1 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.2 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163   NS0-163   certification NS0-163

NO.3 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.5 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.6 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.7 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.8 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   NS0-163 examen   certification NS0-163

NO.9 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.10 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.11 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.12 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

certification Network Appliance   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.13 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.14 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.15 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163

NO.16 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   certification NS0-163   certification NS0-163   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163

NO.17 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 examen

NO.18 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-163   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.19 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163 examen   NS0-163

NO.20 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

Obtenez la Q&A de test Network Appliance NS0-163 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-163 plus tôt.

没有评论:

发表评论